List of Members

BILTOO Huns Bhavesh (Member since 30th June 2008)Finance – Management & Consultancy

BOODHRAM Oodit (Member since 31st December 2007)Finance

BOOLELL Manda (Member since 1st July 2015)Media & Communications – Consultancy & Training

BOOLELL Vinod (Member since 1st June 2016)Law-Consultant

BOOLELL Satish (Member since 31st December 2007)Medical & Health Care – Forensic

CALCUTTEEA Prashant (Member since 1st July 2012)Finance – Management & Consultancy

CHAKOWA Anand (Member since 1st June 1989)Commerce- Administration

DABEESING Bhagwansing (Girish) (Member since 17th October 2013)Real Estate – Property Development

DEELJORE Suraj (Member since 1st June 1995)Education – Counsellor

DILMOHAMED Sakeel (Member since 9th September 2004)Finance – Administration & Textile Retailing

DYALL Benny (Member since 1st April 1996)Medical & Healthcare- Dentist

DYALL Nicole (Member since 5th April 2007)Culture Retired

GOOGOOLYE Yan (Member since 31st December 2001)Banking – Central Bank Operations

HASSAMAL Vasdev (Member since 22nd June 2006)Consultant Finance& Administration

IP KWONG Christian (Member since 1st July 2009)Chemical Industry -Digital Printing & Distribution

JAWAHEER Gawtum (Member since 1st October 1999)Engineering – Consultancy & Training

JOHAHEER Rajen (Member since 26th June 2004)Finance – Management & Consultancy

KICHENIN Gilles (Member since 1st June 2012)Finance

LAN YEE CHIU Jean Pierre (Member since 1st November 1977)Chemical Industry – Photography & Distribution

LEWIS Roshan (Member since 1st July 2016)Medical & Healthcare-Management

LINCOLN Roger (Member since 1st January 1985)Sugar Industry – Administration

LUTCHMENARAIDOO Kris (Member since 1st January 1985)Finance-Insurance

MEWASINGH Vikram (Member since 25th June 2011)Legal – Company Advisor

MOONSHIRAM Ramesh (Member since 1st June 1992)Management – Human Resources

MUNBAUHAL Jeet (Member since 1st October 1999)Civil Engineering

MUNGUR Henna (Member since 1st July 2017)Civil Servant / British Consulate

MUSBALLY Ashraf (Member since 1st July 2009)Insurance – Management

NEETOO Rechad (Member since 1st January 1978)Manufacturing & Distribution- Furniture

OXENHAM Clifford (Member since 1st Januart 1977)Manfacturing & Distribution – Alcoholic Beverages

PATEL Esmael (Member since 1st December 1994)Pharmaceutical Industry – Distribution

PERNOT Gilles (Member since 1st January 2009)Retired

PYNDIAH Nand (Member since 1st December 1994)Medical & Health Care – Virologist

RAMASAWMY Richard (Member since 1st July 2014)Media & Communications – Consultancy & Training

RAMBHOJUN Hiren (Member since 1st March 2002)Architecture – Procurement

RAMDENEE Suren (Member since 1st January 1988)Real Estate – Property Development

RAMDIN Dhirendranath (Anil) (Member since 17th October 2013)Medical & Healthcare – Dentist

RAMJAN Reychard (Member since 15th June 1997)Engineering – Civil Engineer

RINGADOO Nadarajen (Member since 1st December 1990)Accounting – Private Practice

ROBERT Andre (Member since 30th June 2202)Legal – Attorney

RUHEE Vijay (Member since 1st December 1992)Sugar Industry – Administration

SATHAN Nirmala (Member since 1st July 2017)Financial Institutions/ Risk Management

TOUR Julien Jean Claude (Member since 14th April 2007)Food Industry – Outdoor Advertising

VUDDAMALAY Sada (Member since 1st June 1992)Sports – Football Management